AK25031987

Location: Palmer
Type: Failure to Register as a Sex Offender in the 2nd degree

Dispatch Text:

On 4/7/2025, at approximately 0540 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of welfare check on the Glenn Hwy near Old Glenn Hwy in Palmer. AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Caleb Mailly, age 38 of Anchorage. Investigation revealed that Caleb was not SOR compliant. Caleb was arrested for Failure to Register as a Sex Offender in the 2nd degree. Caleb was transported to Matsu Pretrial, where he was remanded and released on OR.

Posted on 4/7/2025 8:29:34 AM by DPS\hcmckenney