AK25032006

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/07/2025 at approximately 0839 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Pine Street in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed a juvenile committed the crime of Assault IV DV. Charges will be forwarded to Dept. of Juvenile Justice. 

Posted on 4/7/2025 4:30:30 PM by DPS\rranderson