AK25032024

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/13/25 at approximately 1600 hours Palmer AST observed a vehicle being driven by Harley Raymond, age 29 of Wasilla near Parks and Vine. AST knew that Raymond had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for Failing to Comply with Conditions of Probation, Original Charge of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 4th Degree. A traffic stop was initiated and Raymond was taken into custody without incident. Raymond was remanded at Mat Su Pretrial for his warrant and held on $500 bail. 

Posted on 4/13/2025 5:18:39 PM by DPS\cdwebb