AK25032117

Location: Big Lake
Type: Fraud

Dispatch Text:

On 04/07/2025 at approximately 0825 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a counterfeit $100 bill at a business in Big Lake. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 4/7/2025 4:31:36 PM by DPS\rranderson