AK25032196
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 04/07/2025 at approximately 1339 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible DV assault after the fact at a residence on Irwin Drive in Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 4/7/2025 4:32:50 PM by DPS\rranderson