AK25032324

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft. MIW 3

Dispatch Text:

On 04/08/2025 at approximately 0807 hours, AST received a report that a stolen vehicle was located near Johnson Rd in Wasilla. The following investigation revealed that Michael Hegener, 39 YOA, had committed the crime of Theft in the 2nd degree and Misconduct involving a Weapon in the 3rd degree. He was arrested and remanded at MatSu Pretrial, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 4/8/2025 6:02:31 PM by DPS\jlvandiest