AK25032384

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW3

Dispatch Text:

On April 8, 2025, at approximately 0040 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a 911 call reporting that Christopher Coke had accidentally shot himself in the hand while handling a concealable firearm while intoxicated. He was transported to FMH for treatment of his injuries and was later charged with Misconduct Involving Weapons in the third degree after a records check confirmed that he was a convicted Felon.

Posted on 4/14/2025 3:55:30 AM by DPS\kbweeks