AK25032530

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 4/8/25 at approximately 1000 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle roll over on Cripple Creek Road.  The single vehicle crash occurred after the driver lost traction on the icy roadways and no injuries were sustained. 

Posted on 4/9/2025 9:27:18 AM by DPS\hlculley