AK25032565
Location: Wasilla
Type: Trespassing
Dispatch Text:
On 04/08/2025 at approximately 1242 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a trespassing at Three Bears on Pittman in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Sierra Brown, age 22 of Big Lake, and Teagen Fowler, age 20 of Homer, were in the store despite being trespassed in the past. Both were issued misdemeanor citations for trespassing and released OR.
Posted on 4/8/2025 5:28:10 PM by DPS\rranderson