AK25032593

Location: Wasilla
Type: Violating Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 4/8/2025 at approximately 1336 hours, the Alaska State Troopers visited a property in Wasilla for follow-up on a case.  During the follow-up, Troopers encountered Kyle Lambert (34 YOA) of Wasilla.  Kyle was found in possession of a handgun and controlled substances in violation of his current conditions of release.  Kyle was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held per the bail schedule. 

Posted on 4/8/2025 6:14:13 PM by DPS\cnfouts