AK25032781

Location: Houston
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 4/8/2025 at approximately 1902 hours, AST received a report of an assault off the Parks Hwy.  Investigation revealed that Lisa Stafford, 36 YOA of Houston, caused physical injury to a family member.  Lisa was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where she was held without bail.    

Posted on 4/8/2025 11:44:39 PM by DPS\swcorino