AK25032995

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 4/9/25 at approximately 1145 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported death off Chena Hot Springs Road.  No foul play was suspected, next of kin were notified and the remains were released to the family. 

Posted on 4/9/2025 2:35:19 PM by DPS\hlculley