AK25033026

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 4/9/2025 at approximately 1329 hours, Anchor Point AST conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of East End Road and Greer Road on a white 1998 Dodge pickup bearing AK plate LNJ684 for speeding. The driver was confirmed to be Joseph Garcia (31) of Homer. An APSIN check revealed Garcia’s License is revoked for DUI 8/23/22-11/20/22. Garcia had a DWLR conviction on 3/15/23. Garcia was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving While License Revoked with a court date set at a later date.

Posted on 4/10/2025 3:26:40 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment