AK25033168

Location: Sterling
Type: DWLR, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/9/2025, at approximately 1816 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a Jeep Liberty for a moving violation near Robinson Loop on the Sterling Highway. The driver, James Roberts, was determined to have a revoke license and an outstanding warrant for failure to remand on the original charge of Driving While License Revoked (DWLR). Roberts was transported to Wildwood Pre-Trial where he was remanded on his outstanding warrant, and the new charges of DWLR and Failure to Title his vehicle.

Posted on 4/10/2025 11:51:52 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment