AK25033183

Location: Anchor Point
Type: REDDI, DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 4/9/25 at 1937 hours, Troopers responded to a REDDI report on Milo Fritz Avenue in Anchor Point. Troopers contacted Devon Corbell, 33 of Homer, and determined Corbell was driving a vehicle with a suspended driver's license. Corbell was given a summons to appear in court and released.

Posted on 4/10/2025 2:20:55 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment