AK25033213
Location: Big Lake
Type: DWLS Prev. Conviction
Dispatch Text:
On 04/09/2025 at approximately 20:38 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in big lake. Investigation revealed the driver, Casey Kinsora, age 35, of Wasilla, was driving while suspended with previous convictions for DWLS in the past 10 years. Kinsora was issued a misdemeanor summons and released.
Posted on 4/10/2025 3:00:42 AM by DPS\ajbigari