AK25033281

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On April 10, 2025, at approximately 0242 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a death investigation regarding an elderly male in the area of Nunley Lane in North Pole. No foul play is suspected.

Posted on 4/10/2025 8:55:24 AM by DPS\jdchipps