AK25033283

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 4/10/2025 at approximately 0422 hours AST was dispatched to a residence in Wasilla for an active disturbance. Investigation revealed Alex Burns assaulted and damaged property of a family member as well as assaulting another individual. He was placed under arrest and taken to Mat-Su Regional for medical clearance then remanded at the Mat-Su Pre-trial facility on the charges of Assault in the 4th Degree x2 and Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree.

Posted on 4/10/2025 6:47:52 AM by DPS\wmbooth