AK25033290
Location: Fox
Type: DV Assault 3 / VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On April 10, 2025, at approximately 0419 hours, AST received a report of a DV assault. Investigation revealed that Benjamin Mulberger assaulted his domestic partner with a dangerous instrument. Benjamin was later taken into custody on an arrest warrant for charges of Assault in the Third Degree and Violating Conditions of Release. Benjamin was remanded at FCC.
Posted on 4/11/2025 11:37:50 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez