AK25033321

Location: Wasilla
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 4/10/2025 the Alaska State Troopers received a call reporting that Timothy Davidson (26YOA) of Wasilla had violated a DVPO that he was the respondent of.  Troopers investigated and verified that Timothy had violated the DVPO.  He was placed under arrest and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held per the bail schedule. 

Posted on 4/10/2025 10:51:53 AM by DPS\cnfouts