AK25033542

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On April 17, 2025, at approximately 1438 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation in North Pole. Following a records check, the driver, Jeanna Dockter (61F), was found to be wanted for multiple Felony warrants. Jeanna was arrested, transported, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue. 

Posted on 4/17/2025 4:46:10 PM by DPS\kjlousch