AK25033599
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 04/10/2025 at 1724 hours, AST stopped Kirk Jacobsen for speeding on the Glenn Hwy near Soapstone Rd. Jacobsen was arrested for DUI. Jacobsen provided a breath sample over two times the legal limit of 0.08. Jacobsen was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on $1000 bail.
Posted on 4/10/2025 9:17:02 PM by DPS\tamoehring