AK25033655

Location: North Pole
Type: Violation of conditions of release

Dispatch Text:

On 04/10/2025 at approximately 2144 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a verbal disturbance in North Pole. Investigation revealed Phanta King-Nerbonne age 43 of North Pole, was in violation of her conditions of release per 4FA-24-02452CR for refusing to leave a residence. Phanta was arrested and remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/10/2025 10:57:48 PM by DPS\jgstillie