AK25033665

Location: Glennallen
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 04/10/2025 at approximately 2304 hours, Troopers received a report of a single vehicle injury crash near mile 158 Glenn Highway. Troopers responded and found a single vehicle and gone off the road, landing on its side. No injuries reported. Alcohol is suspected to be a factor.

Posted on 4/11/2025 1:40:08 PM by DPS\jbchroniger