AK25033687

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 11 2025, at approximately 0133 hours, Alaskan State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Badger Rd. and Kimi St. Following investigation, the driver of the vehicle, Gregory Myers (32M), was found to be under the influence of alcohol and had a blood-alcohol level more than double the legal limit. Gregory was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.

Posted on 4/11/2025 11:19:49 AM by DPS\rcbell