AK25033690

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On April 11, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic violence incident involving Julia BECK, who was involved in an altercation. The altercation began at a residence in Willow before BECK was transported to her home in Wasilla. Investigation revealed BECK caused physical injuries to two victims—knocking one to the ground causing abrasions and contusions, and headbutting the other in the nose causing significant bleeding. While being transported, BECK deliberately spit on an individual’s face and upper torso. She was subsequently arrested and remanded to MatSu PreTrial Facility on two counts of Assault in the 4th Degree (Domestic Violence) and one count of Harassment in the 1st Degree, and held without bail.

Posted on 4/11/2025 5:26:03 AM by DPS\mplynch