AK25033691

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/11/2025 at approximately 03:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of sexual assault. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/14/2025 2:13:27 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment