AK25033722

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On April 11 2025, at approximately 0617 hours, Alaskan State Troopers responded to a report made to 911 of a victim of assault who was at Fairbanks Memorial Hospital. The victim reported that she was doused in kerosene and physically attacked by her boyfriend (Andrew Sexton, 36M). Following investigation, Andrew was found to have committed multiple assaults (including felony assault), arrested, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.

Posted on 4/11/2025 11:20:48 AM by DPS\rcbell