AK25034021
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On April 11, 2025, AST Troopers responded to a report of a deceased person in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed there was no foul-play, and the death was of natural causes. The body was released to one of the funeral homes that day.
Posted on 4/14/2025 4:26:59 PM by DPS\ammartin