AK25034031

Location: Parks Highway
Type: REDDI & Negligent Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 04/11/2025 at 1841 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report about a red Toyota speeding excessively and passing dangerously near Mile 307 Parks Highway.  At 1905 hours (24 minutes later) AST located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop at Mile 262 Parks Highway (45 miles away).  The driver, Kayden Grucci, age 21 from Fort Wainwright received citations for Speeding and Negligent Driving. 

Posted on 4/11/2025 10:41:14 PM by DPS\dwbozman