AK25034036

Location: Fairbanks
Type: SAM/SA

Dispatch Text:

On April 22, 2025, at 3:00 pm, the Alaska Bureau of Investigation arrested Beniah Marchildon, age 25, of North Pole, on charges of SAM I, SAM II, and SA II.  The arrest stemmed from a report alleging he sexually abused a minor under 13 years old in 2016. Marchildon was also accused of sexually assaulting a 16-year-old in 2021. An investigation into the allegations corroborated the events.  Marchildon has been previously convicted of SAM. He was taken into custody without incident and remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 4/22/2025 4:18:12 PM by DPS\jsdougherty

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation