AK25034309

Location: Cantwell
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/12/2025 at 1608 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for speeding at Mile 210 Parks Highway in Cantwell.  Investigation determined the driver, Tanya Walton, age 62 from North Pole was driving under the influence of alcohol.  Tanya was arrested for DUI and following processing was released on her own recognizance.  She also received citations for Speeding and Open Container. 

Posted on 4/12/2025 8:31:46 PM by DPS\dwbozman