AK25034376

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/ Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On April 12, at approximately 2000 hours, a truck had driven off the trail of, Peger road and right of way line Tanana Levee. A male was observed standing next to the vehicle and appeared to be under the influence. Investigation revealed Erik Duran of Fort Wainwright, was arrested and remanded to FCC for Driving under the influence and refusal to submit to a chemical test.

Posted on 4/14/2025 6:56:08 PM by DPS\gesommers