AK25034432

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 13, 2025, at approximately 0049 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of College Road and Aurora Drive. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest the driver, Sloan Frank, for DUI. Sloan was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 4/13/2025 7:01:17 AM by DPS\jdchipps