AK25034482

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/2025 AST received a 9-11 call reporting of a male unconscious not breathing at his house near Frozen Trail in Fairbanks, Alaska. AST arrived on scene and EMS was already present. EMS advised they called time of death. AST's investigation determined the death to be of natural causes. State medical examiner was called and they advised the body could be released back to family.    

Posted on 4/14/2025 10:15:49 AM by DPS\bamirr