AK25034555

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/2025 at approximately 1653 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near Fairview Lp in Wasilla. The following investigation revealed that Dane Boe, 18 YOA, had committed the crimes of Assault 3, two counts of Assault 4, and two counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child. Dane was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 4/14/2025 1:09:42 AM by DPS\jlvandiest