AK25034584

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On April 13th, 2025, AST Troopers responded to a report of a deceased person in the North Pole area. Investigation revealed there was no foul-play, and the death was of natural causes. The body was released to one of the funeral homes that day.

Posted on 4/14/2025 4:30:02 PM by DPS\ammartin