AK25034590

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest / VCOR x2

Dispatch Text:

On April 13, 2025, at approximately 1835 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of an intoxicated male in the roadway. Investigation revealed that Darin Mark, age 54 of Tetlin, had an active warrant for his arrest in 4FA-24-01735CR, and was in violation of his conditions of release in that case and 4TO-21-00071CR. Mark was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on his warrant and two counts of Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 4/13/2025 8:38:47 PM by DPS\jnburnham