AK25034595

Location: Palmer
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/25 at approximately 1922 hours AST received a report that Catherine Frederick (39), who was on house arrest, left her court mandated exclusion zone. AST located Catherine by her ankle monitor GPS nearby. She was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial. CJK0

Posted on 4/13/2025 8:54:27 PM by DPS\cjkopy