AK25034774

Location: Big Lake
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/14/2025 at approximately 1251 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance on Lucille Creek in Big Lake. Investigation led to the arrest of Vickie Bell, age 29 of Big Lake, for Violating Conditions of Release. Bell was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 4/14/2025 5:23:08 PM by DPS\rranderson