AK25034791

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 04/14/2025 at 1245 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. Reasonable suspicion was built, and consent granted to search the vehicle. Suspected narcotics was seized.

Posted on 4/14/2025 2:25:42 PM by DPS\hrchurness