AK25034794

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 04/14/2025 at approximately 1256 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen firearm from a vehicle at an address on Old Matanuska Road in Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 4/14/2025 5:24:21 PM by DPS\rranderson