AK25034882

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/14/2025 at approximately 1522 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a DV assault after-the-fact at an address on Sanderling Drive in Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 4/14/2025 5:27:12 PM by DPS\rranderson