AK25034890

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Escape & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/14/2025 at approximately 1406 hours, Alaska State Troopers were notified that a person on electronic monitoring had cut their ankle monitor. An arrest warrant is being filed. 

Posted on 4/14/2025 5:28:56 PM by DPS\rranderson