AK25034968

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Unlawful Contact / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On April 14, 2025, AST conducted an investigation regarding Benjamin Mulberger's violation of conditions of release. The investigation revealed that Benjamin had committed the crimes of Unlawful Contact in the First Degree and Violating Conditions of Release. Benjamin was remanded on those charges. 

Posted on 4/14/2025 10:21:53 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez