AK25034995
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV, Criminal Mischief 5, Assault in the Presence of a Child x2
Dispatch Text:
On 4/14/2025 at approximately 2131 hours Alaska State Troopers received a 911 misdial on Kittiwake St. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Anatoliy Malak (36) committed the crimes of Criminal Mischief 5 DV, Assault 4 DV, and Assault in the Presence of a Child x2. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial without bail.
Posted on 4/15/2025 12:37:58 AM by DPS\cjkopy