AK25035013

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 4th, Criminal Mischief 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 4/15/25 at 0059 hours, Troopers received a report of a disturbance occurring at a residence on Marik Street in Anchor Point. Troopers responded and an investigation showed Gregory Martin, 55 of Anchor Point, had assaulted an ex-girlfriend and damaged her residence. Martin was located at another residence and arrested. He was transported and remanded into the Homer Jail pending arraignment.

Posted on 4/15/2025 10:41:18 AM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment