AK25035034

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/15/2025 at approximately 0637 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance at a residence on Pearl Drive in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Joshua Kuehn, age 35 of Wasilla, for Assault IV DV x2, Criminal Mischief V DV, & Assault in Presence of Child. Kuehn was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.

Posted on 4/15/2025 5:02:37 PM by DPS\rranderson