AK25035077

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/18/2025 at approximately 2230 hours, AST responded to a residence on Rainbow Park Circle in Wasilla for follow-up. At the residence, AST contacted David Loyd, 37, of Big Lake. A check in APSIN revealed that David had an outstanding $200 warrant for his arrest for originally failing to comply with conditions of release related to Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the fifth degree and VCOR. David was arrested, transported, and remanded at Matsu Pretrial, where he was held for his $200 bail.

Posted on 4/19/2025 4:39:25 AM by DPS\tmharris