AK25035121
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS
Dispatch Text:
On 04/15/2025 at approximately 1001 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop due to the license plate not matching the vehicle. Consent was granted to search the vehicle, and suspected narcotics was seized. The incorrect plate was seized, and the vehicle was impounded. This investigation is active.
Posted on 4/15/2025 2:57:19 PM by DPS\hrchurness